Admission Open for Session: 2022-23       Registration Portal For Admission Through Education Loan Scheme        Public order Regarding off Campus and Study Center       Renewal of pending Research Application       Public order Regarding off Campus and Study Center       Admission Assistance 24x7 Helpline an its Toll free number 180030707373 Email:- admission@mewaruniversity.org       Chairperson's message to Jammu & Kashmir students.          Convocation 2022           Notification for Passed Out Students    

Assignment, Chart, Presentation and Group Discussion Result, Feb- 2022

Mewar University has organized the “Presentation, Chart/Model and Assignment Week” from 01-02-2022 to 05-02-2022. In this week, selected students from each department participated in Chart/Model, Assignment, presentation and group discussion. Seven panels were formed for the first round of the week.  Those who excelled in the first round moved to the final round, Where upon the best students in all the respective categories were selected. Winners will be awarded on the Annual function of the University.

Mewar University
PCA Week 01/02/2022 to 05/02/2022
Presentation (Final Result)
Sr. No. Enrollment No. Name Course Branch Sem Position
1 MUR1900273 SHRUTI PANDIT Diploma CSE 5 First
2 MUR2001575 JOYA QURESHI Diploma CSE 3 Second
3 MUR2102536 ARYAN KUMAR Diploma MECH 3 Third
             
Assignment (Final Result)
S. No. Enrollment No. Name Course Branch Sem Position
1 MUR2001867 AMAN KUMAR SHAH Diploma CIVIL 3 First
2 MUR2100370 ANISH SINGH Diploma ALL 1 Second
3 MUR2100747 KULDEEP SINGH Diploma ALL 1 Third
             
Chart/Model (Final Result)
S. No. Enrollment No. Name Course Branch Sem Position
1 MUR2100708 RUPPESH MAHTO Diploma ALL-Applied Physics-I 1 First
2 MUR2100597 AFJAL MOHAMMAD Diploma Fashion Design 1 Second
3 MUR1900448 BABLU KUMAR YADAV Diploma EE 5 Third

 

Group Discussion (Final Result)
Sr. No. Enrollment No. Name Course Branch Sem Position
1 MUR1800885 SANDEEP KAUR B. Tech ECE 7 FIRST
2 MUR1800391 RISHI KUMAR B. Tech CSE 7 SECOND
3 MUR1800110 NAVEEN KUMAR B. Tech CSE 7 THIRD
             
Presentation (Final Result)
Sr. No. Enrollment No. Name Course Branch Sem Position
1 MUR2100737 TRISHA BBA-LLB BBA-LLB 1 First
2 MUR2000641 FARKHANDAH FAROOQ BMLT BMLT 3 Second
3 MUR2101273 SUNIL SHARMA B. Tech ALL-Basic Electrical Engg. 1 Third
             
Assignment (Final Result)
S. No. Enrollment No. Name Course Branch Sem Position
1 MUR2101094 LABIQA KHANAM B. Sc. Horticulture 1 First
2 MUR2101108 SANJEET SINGH B. Sc. Cardic Care 1 Second
3 MUR2100650 LECHI N KONYAK B. Tech CIVIL 3 Third
4 MUR1800478 ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH BA-LLB BA-LLB 7 Third
5 MUR2101974 AKSHITA DANGI MBA MBA 1 Third
             
Chart/Model (Final Result)
S. No. Enrollment No. Name Course Branch Sem Position
1 MUR2001229 ISHIKA GADIA B. Sc. Agriculture 3 First
2 MUR2002596 JHALAK RANI BVA APPLIED ART 2 Second
3 MUR2100049 JHON DAVID MARSHAL B. Tech  ALL 2 Third
4 MUR1900157 SUPRIYA RANI BJMC BJMC 5 Third

 

Search For Courses

back to top