Email:hgurnani@mewaruniversity.co.in         Placement Cell: +91-1471-220881/2/3/4

Internship List

 Six Months Industrial Internship Program- 2013-14

Sno Company Name City State Course
1 Parvati Metels Bhiwadi Raj B.Tech
2 Mittel Forgine Bhiwadi Raj B.Tech
3 Ranjan Processers Bhilwara Raj Diploma
4 Morden Wollens Bhilwara Raj B.Tech
5 Shree Alloys Bhilwara Raj B.Tech
6 Chittor Polyfeb Chittorgarh Chittorgarh Raj Diploma
7 PG Foils Rajasthan Raj B.Tech, Diploma
8 Jk Tyers Rajsamand Raj B.Tech
9 SARAS DAIRY CHITTORGARH Raj Diploma
10 RSWM GULABPURA GULABPURA Raj B.Tech
11 C.K. Motors Chittorgarh Raj Diploma
12 Skyphi Jaipur Raj B.Tech
13 Laxmi Engineering  Udaipur Raj B.Tech
14 AIESEC Rajasthan Raj B.Tech
15 Champions Car Bhilwara Raj Diploma
16 Arvana Udaipur Raj B.Tech
17 Saras DAIRY Bhilwara Raj Diploma
18 KSTPS Kota Raj B.Tech
19 Ostwal Group of Industries Bhilwara Raj B.Tech
20 Monomech Tex India Pvt Ltd Gangrar Raj B.Tech
21 CMC LTD Jaipur Raj  
22 manglam Cement Kota Raj B.Tech
23 Shilpi Cables Raj Raj B.Tech
24 KEI Industries Bhiwadi Raj Diploma
25 Prime Vision Vision Raj B.Tech
26 Omega Electronics Jaipur Raj B.Tech
27 Chetak Enterprises Nimbaheda Raj B.Tech, Diploma
28 Nagarjuna Construction company company Raj B.Tech
29 Zeniya Electech Pvt LTd Bhiwadi Raj B.Tech
30 NBC Jaipur Jaipur Raj B.Tech
31 Sona Process Bhilwara Raj Diploma
32 Nitin Spinners Bhilwara Raj Diploma
33 Kanchan India Ltd Bhilwara Raj B.Tech
34 Star Cotspin   Raj B.Tech, Diploma
35 Monomark Industries Chittorgarh Raj B.Tech, Diploma
36 Desire Infosoft Jaipur Raj B.Tech, Diploma
37 AkS technomac Pvt Ltd Jaipur Raj B.Tech
38 SMCS Noida Noida NCR B.Tech
39 Vijay Nirman Haryana NCR B.Tech
40 Simplex Haryana NCR B.Tech
41 Mihir Builcom Haryana NCR B.Tech
42 Pidilite Mumbai Mah B.Tech
43 Appolo Earth Movers Mehsana Gujrat Guj B.Tech
44 Adani Wilmar Ahd Guj B.Tech
45 Raycham RPG Pvt ltd Halol Guj B.Tech
46 Toto Halol Guj B.Tech
47 Kiri  Industries Ahd Guj B.Tech
48 Gullbrandsen vadodara Guj B.Tech
49 SLT Guj Guj B.Tech
50 Windsor Machines Ltd Ahd Guj B.Tech
51 Vital Electrocom Barordaea Guj B.Tech
52 OHM Encon  Barodara Guj B.Tech
53 CAPARO Engineer India Ltd Indore M.P. B.Tech, Diploma
54 Flexituff International Indore M.P. B.Tech
55 Daksh Quality systems indore M.P. B.Tech, Diploma
56 Beta Soft System Panchkula NCR B.Tech, Diploma
57 I Am SME Of India India NCR B.Tech, Diploma
58 Mahaveer Cylenders Sahaibabad NCR B.Tech
59 Futuronix   NCR B.Tech, Diploma
60 IATC Punchkula Har B.Tech
61 HCL   U.P. B.Tech
62 RVM CAD   U.P. Diploma
63 Ragon System   U.P. B.Tech
64 Chetak Enterprises banaras U.P. B.Tech
65 Motiprabha Infratech Private Limited   U.P. B.Tech
66 HCL Learning Ltd Noida U.P.